New Products


3/4" x 25ft Hook and Loop Wrap - Black

3/4" Hook and loop is made from high-strength nylon. Ceate your own hook and loop nylon ties, cut to the size you need! 

  • TIAA Compliant
  • 3/4" x 25ft 
  • Black


More info on 3/4" x 25ft Hook and Loop Wrap - Black

Vericom Cat6e Voice and Data Cable CMR 1000ft

Tested to 550MHz
4 pair 23ga. solid bare copper conductors, HDPE insulation
Solid Copper Conductors
Unshielded twisted pairs.
FR-PVC jacket 
Used/Remaining footage markers on jacket
ETL Verified to TIA/EIA-568-C.2 Category 6
Riser Rated CMR
UL Listed



More info on Vericom Cat6e Voice and Data Cable CMR 1000ft

ADC 9950 Access Control Cable CMR 1000ft

ADC 9950 EZ Access Control Cable™ has been designed for easy installation on a single pull and to meet the requirements of the most demanding Building Access & Control Systems. This composite cable includes four components required for card readers, door contacts, locking power and retinal scanners.



More info on ADC 9950 Access Control Cable CMR 1000ft

Singlemode and Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits

Singlemode and Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits feature LC to open end 900µm singlemode or multimode OM4 fiber, 3 meters long.

  • Reduced bend sensitive fiber
  • Fiber available: OM4 and Singlemode.
  • 12-fiber color-coded pigtail kits per TIA-598-C


More info on Singlemode and Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM4 900um Bend Insensitive Fiber 3 Meter
  • LC Connector
  • Simplex Configuration
  • OM4 50/125/900µm fiber
  • Bend insensitive glass
  • Typical Insertion Loss less than .25dB
  • Length: 3 meter


More info on LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM4 900um Bend Insensitive Fiber 3 Meter

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM3 900um 1 Meter
  • SC Connector
  • OM3 50/125/900µm fiber
  • Typical Insertion Loss less than .25dB
  • Length: 1 meter


More info on SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM3 900um 1 Meter

AFL CS010975 FASTConnect Universal Tool Kit with CT06A Cleaver

Featuring the CT-06A fiber cleaver, the FASTConnect Universal Tool Kit contains all the industry standard termination tools required for fiber preparation of 250 μm or 900 μm fibers, or 900 μm, 2 mm or 3 mm cordage for AFL’s pre-polished FASTConnect fiber connectors.



More info on AFL CS010975 FASTConnect Universal Tool Kit with CT06A Cleaver