Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL CP0066441001 6 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Plenum Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL CP0066441001 6 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Plenum Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable


AFL CP0066441001 6 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Plenum Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL CP0066441001 6 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Plenum Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent packaging density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Fiber: 62.5um Multimode OM1 Tight Buffer
Fiber Count: 6
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.0/1.2 dB/Km
1Gb Min Link Length: 300 meters @ 850nm
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum OFNP
Jacket Color: Aqua
Nominal Diameter: .17"
Minimum Bend Radius: Installation - 3.0" Long Term 2.0"
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

AFL CP0066441001 6 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Plenum Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Circular Premise Cable Spec Sheet

 

Order in increments of 500ft, 1 = 500ft, 2 = 1000ft

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
CP0066441001500 feetEach: $190.00

Related Products

AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 62.5/125, OM1 LC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 62.5/125, OM1 LC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FASTConnect 62.5/125, OM1 SC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FASTConnect 62.5/125, OM1 SC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 62.5/125, OM1 ST Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 62.5/125, OM1 ST Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )