Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL CP012C551C01-AIAP 12 Fiber 50/125 OM4 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL CP012C551C01-AIAP 12 Fiber 50/125 OM4 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable


AFL CP012C551C01-AIAP 12 Fiber 50/125 OM4 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL's CP012C551C01-AIAP Armored Tight Buffer Circular Premise Cable incorporates 12 OM4 Fiber strands in a UL listed, jacketed, aluminum interlocking armor cable. Jacketed aluminum interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight.  Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Applications

  • Routing inside of buildings where additional ruggedness is required or where increased rodent resistance is required
  • Extra protection for fiber optic cables in harsh industrial environments
  • Manufacturing Plants

Fiber: 50um Multimode OM4 Tight Buffer
Fiber Count: 12
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.0/1.2 dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 550 meters
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum OFNP
Jacket Color: Aqua
Nominal Diameter: .46"
Bend Radius: 7.0" install  / 5.0" long term
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

AFL CP012C551C01-AIAP Armored Tight Buffer Circular Premise Cable Spec Sheet

 

Order in increments of 250ft, 1 = 250ft, 2 = 500ft etc.

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
CP012C551C01-AIAP250 feetEach: $495.00

Related Products

AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect 50/125, OM3/OM4 LC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect 50/125, OM3/OM4 LC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 50/125, OM3/OM4 SC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 50/125, OM3/OM4 SC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
Leviton 49990-LDL Fast-Cure LC Fiber Optic Connector (Aqua), OM3/4 Multimode
Leviton 49990-LDL Fast-Cure LC Fiber Optic Connector (Aqua), OM3/4 Multimode
(Leviton)