Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL CP012K551901 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cab

AFL CP012K551901 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cab


AFL CP012K551901 12 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cab

AFL CP012K551901 12 fiber Singlemode Bend Insensitive Tight Buffer Indoor Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Fiber: 8.3/125 Singlemode OS2 - Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count: 12
Wavelength: 1300nm/1550nm
Max Attenuation: 0.5/0.5dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 10,000 meters/1300nm
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum
Jacket Color: Yellow
Nominal Diameter: .22"
Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0"
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

AFL CP012K551901 12 fiber Singlemode Bend Insensitive Tight Buffer Indoor Circular Premise Cable Spec Sheet


Order in increments of 500ft, 1 = 500ft, 2 = 1000ft etc.

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
CP012K551901 500 feetEach: $205.00

Related Products

AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable Single-mode LC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable Single-mode LC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable Single-Mode SC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable Single-Mode SC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )