Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL CP012L551C01 12 Fiber 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL CP012L551C01 12 Fiber 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable


AFL CP012L551C01 12 Fiber 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL CP012L551C01 12 fiber OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Fiber: 50um Multimode OM3 Tight Buffer
Fiber Count: 12
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.0/1.2 dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 300 meters
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum
Jacket Color: Aqua
Nominal Diameter: .22"
Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0"
Operating Temperature: 0C to +70C

AFL CP012L551C01 12 fiber OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor Circular Premise Cable Spec Sheet

 

Order in increments of 500ft, 1 = 500ft, 2 = 1000ft etc.

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
CP012L551C01500 feetEach: $425.00

Related Products

AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect 50/125, OM3/OM4 LC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect 50/125, OM3/OM4 LC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 50/125, OM3/OM4 SC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 50/125, OM3/OM4 SC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 50/125, OM3/OM4 ST Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-ST-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 50/125, OM3/OM4 ST Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )