Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL CP024C841C01-BIF-AIAP 24 Fiber 50/125 OM4 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL CP024C841C01-BIF-AIAP 24 Fiber 50/125 OM4 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable


AFL CP024C841C01-BIF-AIAP 24 Fiber 50/125 OM4 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL's CP024C841C01-BIF-AIAP Armored Tight Buffer Circular Premise Cable incorporates 24 OM4 Fiber strands in a UL listed, jacketed, aluminum interlocking armor cable. Jacketed aluminum interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight.  Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Applications

  • Routing inside of buildings where additional ruggedness is required or where increased rodent resistance is required
  • Extra protection for fiber optic cables in harsh industrial environments
  • Manufacturing Plants

Fiber: 50um Multimode OM4 Tight Buffer Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count: 24
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.0/1.2 dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 550 meters
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum OFNP
Jacket Color: Aqua
Nominal Diameter: .84"
Bend Radius: 9.3" install  / 5.3" long term
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

AFL CP024C841C01-BIF-AIAP Armored Tight Buffer Circular Premise Cable Spec Sheet

Order in increments of 250ft, 1 = 100ft, 2 = 500ft etc.

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
CP024C841C01-BIF-AIAP250 feetEach: $835.00