Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL CP024K841901 24 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer BIF Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL CP024K841901 24 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer BIF Indoor Plenum Premise Cable


AFL CP024K841901 24 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer BIF Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL's  CP024K841901 24 fiber Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Fiber: 8.3/125 Singlemode OS2 Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count: 24
Wavelength: 1300nm/1550nm
Max Attenuation: 0.5/0.5dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 10,000 meters/1300nm
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum OFNP
Jacket Color: Yellow
Nominal Diameter: .34"
Minimum Bend Radius: Installation - 5.5", Long Term 3.5"
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

AFL CP024K841901 24 fiber Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Circular Premise Cable Spec Sheet

 

Order in increments of 500ft, 1 = 500ft, 2 = 1000ft etc.

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
CP024K841901500 feetEach: $450.00

Related Products

AFL CP024K841901 24 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer BIF Indoor Plenum Premise Cable
AFL CP024K841901 24 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer BIF Indoor Plenum Premise Cable
(AFL )
AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable Single-mode LC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-LC-SM-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable Single-mode LC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable Single-Mode SC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-SC-SM-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable Single-Mode SC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )