Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL CR0249891001 24 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Riser Premise Cable

AFL CR0249891001 24 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Riser Premise Cable


AFL CR0249891001 24 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Riser Premise Cable

AFL's  CR0249891001 24 fiber Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Riser rated Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Fiber: 8.3/125 Singlemode
Fiber Count: 24
Wavelength: 1300nm/1550nm
Max Attenuation: 0.5/0.5dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 10,000 meters/1300nm
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Riser OFNR
Jacket Color: Yellow
Nominal Diameter: .34"
Minimum Bend Radius: Installation - 5.5", Long Term 3.5"
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

AFL CR0249891001 24 fiber Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Riser Circular Premise Cable Spec Sheet

 

Order in increments of 500ft, 1 = 500ft, 2 = 1000ft etc.

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
CR0249891001 500 feetEach: $450.00