Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL CR0489551001 48 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Riser Premise Cable

AFL CR0489551001 48 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Riser Premise Cable


AFL CR0489551001 48 Fiber 8.3/125 Singlemode Tight Buffer Indoor Riser Premise Cable

AFL's  CR0489551001 48 fiber Singlemode Tight Buffer Riser rated Indoor Multi-Unit Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

  • Head-end termination to a fiber "backbone"
  • Termination of fiber rack systems
  • Multi-floor deployment where select fibers are used at each floor
  • Intrabuilding "backbones"

Fiber: 8.3/125 Singlemode
Fiber Count: 48 - 4 units of 12
Wavelength: 1300nm/1550nm
Max Attenuation: 0.5/0.5dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 10,000 meters/1300nm
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Riser OFNR
Jacket Color: Yellow
Nominal Diameter: .61"
Minimum Bend Radius: Installation - 9.1", Long Term 6.1"
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

 

** Please call or email for pricing **

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day