Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL DA0026481201-AIAR 2 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Armored TB Indoor Riser Premise Cable

AFL DA0026481201-AIAR 2 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Armored TB Indoor Riser Premise Cable


AFL DA0026481201-AIAR 2 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Armored TB Indoor Riser Premise Cable

AFL DA00264811201-AIAR 2 fiber 62.5/125 OM1 DUAL-link Armored cable provides links to the future for such protocols as FDDI, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, and Fibre Channel. Connections are easy to terminate with this flexible, two-fiber design. 

Fiber: 62.5 um Multimode OM1
Fiber Count: 2
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.5/1.2 dB/km
10Gb Min Link Length: 32 meters
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Distribution -  Tight-Buffered
Flame Rating: Riser 
Jacket Color: Orange
Nominal Diameter: .46"
Operating Temperature: -20C to +70C

Order in increments of 250ft, 1 =250ft

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Current Price Limited to Iventory On Hand

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
DA0026481201-AIAREach: $127.50