Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL FM001090-B Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) 4RU Patch Panel XFM-4U-B-0

AFL FM001090-B Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) 4RU Patch Panel XFM-4U-B-0


AFL FM001090-B Xpress Fiber Management  (XFM) 4RU Patch Panel XFM-4U-B-0

The XFM-4U-B-0 Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) 4RU patch panel is a rack mountable interconnect point specifically designed to manage high density fiber applications. The XFM patch panel is fully compatible with AFL's XFM Optical Cassette, Poli-MOD® and WDM solutions, offering enhanced management of densities up to 288F using MTP/MPO, single fiber, or patch and splice methodologies. Routing rings on the top and bottom of the front panel provide enhanced cable routing allowing cable assemblies to exit comfortably.

  • Aluminum construction
  • Textured black powder coat finish
  • Universal WECO/TIA 19"/23" rack compatibility
  • 12 LGX 118 adapter plate / module mounting positions
  • Mounting depth adjustable from flush to 8" in 1" increments
  • Dimensions 15.5" D x 17" W x 7" H (Rear width is 15")

XFM-4U-B-0 Xpress Fiber Management Patch Panel Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberModelPrice
FM001090-BXFM-4U-B-0Each: $319.88

Related Products

SPECIAL!
AFL FM001363 PoliMod 12 Fiber LC Aqua Multimode 10G Patch and Splice Module
AFL FM001363 PoliMod 12 Fiber LC Aqua Multimode 10G Patch and Splice Module
(AFL )
AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules
AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules
(AFL )
LC connectors 12 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
LC connectors 12 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
(tselectronic)