Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL FM001328-BE LightLink LANSystem 1RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel

AFL FM001328-BE LightLink LANSystem 1RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel


AFL FM001328-BE LightLink LANSystem 1RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel

The AFL CNS012P FM001328-BE 1RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect point where termination and connectivity of up to 36 fibers is desired. The panel design is based on a 1 rack unit height and is provisioned with three LGX® 118 compatible mounting positions that can accommodate adapter plates, XFM® optical cassettes, passive optical modules or any combination therein. 

  • Modular design
  • Includes 12 fiber splice tray kit for on site conversion to patch and splice panel
  • Acommodates up to 3 LGX118 compatible adapter plates and modules.
  • Slide-out tray with relief cut-outs for simplified connector access
  • Aluminum construction per ASTMB209 
  • Durable black textured powder coat finish
  • Dimensions: 13.51" x  17.00" x  1.75"


CNS012P FM001328-BE 1RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel Spec Sheet

 

 

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
CNS012PEach: $118.00

Related Products

AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules
AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules
(AFL )
LC Connector 24 Fiber Singlemode LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
LC Connector 24 Fiber Singlemode LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
(tselectronic)
LC connectors 12 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
LC connectors 12 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
(tselectronic)