Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL FM002712-BE Xpress Fiber Management XFM 2RU Patch Panel XFM-2-U-B-0

AFL FM002712-BE Xpress Fiber Management XFM 2RU Patch Panel XFM-2-U-B-0


AFL FM002712-BE Xpress Fiber Management XFM 2RU Patch Panel XFM-2-U-B-0

AFL's FM002712-BE XFM-2-U-B-0 Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) Patch Panel is a 2U, rack mountable interconnect point specifically designed to manage dense fiber applications. Based on the LGX® intermateability platform, this fiber enclosure accommodates 6 LGX 118 adapter plates or 6 module mounting positions. The panel is fully compatible with AFL’s XFM Optical Cassette, Passive Optical Coupler Modules, and Poli-MOD® solutions. This panel offers enhanced management of densities up to 144 fibers using MTP-LC XFM Optical Cassettes (24 fibers).

  • Steel construction
  • Textured black powder coat finish
  • Universal WECO/TIA 19"/23" rack compatibility
  • Acommodates up to 6 LGX 118 adapter plate / module mounting positions
  • Slide-out tray with relief cut-outs for simplified connector access.
  • Optional front door key lock for heightened protection of internal components
  • Dimensions: 15.5" D x 17" W x 3.5" H
Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
FM002712-BEEach: $229.10

Related Products

AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules
AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules
(AFL )
LC Connector 24 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
LC Connector 24 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
(tselectronic)
LC connectors 12 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
LC connectors 12 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
(tselectronic)