Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector

AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector


AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector

AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connectors utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks.  FUSEConnect is compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms. 

Connector: LC - UPC Singlemode
Color: Blue
Cable type: 900um

FuseConnect Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberQty Per PackPrice
FUSE-LC9SMU-66Each: $76.29