Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL KR006L531801 6 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Premise Cable

AFL KR006L531801 6 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Premise Cable


AFL KR006L531801 6 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Premise Cable

AFL's KR006L531801 6 fiber Multimode OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Riser Tight Buffered Fiber cable is designed cabling between buildings where interbuilding lengths are short enough that the installer can recognize savings from the lower costs of terminating tight buffered cables.  

For indoor applications the cable is OFNR listed.  For outdoor applications the cable is manufactured with an outer jacket that incorporates a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

  • With its riser rating, this cable can be used in riser, general inside plant and outside plant applications.
  • Cables are water blocked and meet water penetration requirements of GR-20-CORE (this helps ensure that any damage to cable is restricted to a repairable length of several meters and minimizes the likelihood of having to replace the entire cable)
  • Outer jacket is moisture-resistant, fungus-resistant and UV resistant for outdoor use
  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-A / GR-409-CORE

Fiber: 50um OM3 Multimode
Fiber Count: 6
Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm
Max Attenuation: 3.0/1.2 dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 300 meters
Environment: Indoor/Outdoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Riser OFNR
Jacket Color: Black
Nominal Diameter: .21"
Minimum Bend Radius: Installation - 3.1", Long Term 2.1"
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

AFL KR006L531801 6 fiber Multimode OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Riser Tight Buffered Fiber Spec Sheet

 

Order in increments of 500ft, 1 = 500ft, 2 = 1000ft etc.

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
KR006L531801500 feetEach: $290.00