Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL KR012L601001 12 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Premise Cable

AFL KR012L601001 12 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Premise Cable


AFL KR012L601001 12 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Premise Cable

AFL's KR012L601001 12 fiber Multimode OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Riser Tight Buffered Fiber cable is designed cabling between buildings where interbuilding lengths are short enough that the installer can recognize savings from the lower costs of terminating tight buffered cables.  

For indoor applications the cable is OFNR listed.  For outdoor applications the cable is manufactured with an outer jacket that incorporates a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

  • With its riser rating, this cable can be used in riser, general inside plant and outside plant applications.
  • Cables are water blocked and meet water penetration requirements of GR-20-CORE (this helps ensure that any damage to cable is restricted to a repairable length of several meters and minimizes the likelihood of having to replace the entire cable)
  • Outer jacket is moisture-resistant, fungus-resistant and UV resistant for outdoor use
  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-A / GR-409-CORE

Fiber: 50um OM3 Multimode
Fiber Count: 12
Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm
Max Attenuation: 3.0/1.2 dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 300 meters
Environment: Indoor/Outdoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Riser OFNR
Jacket Color: Black
Nominal Diameter: .26"
Minimum Bend Radius: Installation - 3.5", Long Term 2.6"
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

AFL KR012L601001 12 fiber Multimode OM3 Indoor/Outdoor Riser Tight Buffered Fiber Spec Sheet


Order in increments of 100ft, 1 = 100ft, 2 = 200ft etc.

** Please call or email about custom cut lengths

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
KR012L601001100 feetEach: $98.00

Related Products

AFL CS000308 Field Master Anaerobic SC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
AFL CS000308 Field Master Anaerobic SC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect 50/125, OM3/OM4 LC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect 50/125, OM3/OM4 LC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )
AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 50/125, OM3/OM4 SC Fiber Optic Connector
AFL FAST-SC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Field-Installable 50/125, OM3/OM4 SC Fiber Optic Connector
(AFL )