Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL ZR0026161001 2 fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Mini-Zipcord

AFL ZR0026161001 2 fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Mini-Zipcord


AFL ZR0026161001 2 fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Mini-Zipcord

AFL ZR0026161001 2 fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Mini-Zipcord cable provides links to the future for such protocols as FDDI, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, and Fibre Channel. Connections are easy to terminate with this flexible, two-fiber design. 

Fiber: 62.5 um Multimode OM1
Fiber Count: 2
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.5/1.2 dB/km
10Gb Min Link Length: 32 meters
Application: Wall outlet to workstation
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Zip Cord - Tight-Buffered
Flame Rating: Riser 
Jacket Color: Orange
Nominal Diameter: 0.06"x 0.12" (1.6mm x 3.2mm)
Minimum Bend Radius: Installation - 2.0", Long Term - 1.2"
Operating Temperature: -20C to +70C

Order in increments of 1000ft, 1 =1000ft

Current Price Limited to Iventory On Hand

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
ZR0026161001 1000 feetEach: $140.00