Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Intellinet 561051 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Intellinet 561051 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch with 2 SFP Ports


Intellinet 561051 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch with 2 SFP Ports

The Intellinet 561051 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch is designed to pass both data and electrical power to a number of PoE-compatible devices via standard Cat5e or Cat6 network cables. Equipped with eight auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports ports that support PoE/PoE+, this switch can power wireless LAN access points and bridges, VoIP phones, IP video cameras and more while delivering network speeds of up to 1000 Mbps. Two small form-factor pluggable GBIC module slots (SFP) provide fiber connectivity for greater distances. These are not shared combo-ports, but true Gigabit ports. The 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch supports VLAN, port aggregation, QoS and port mirroring, and supports SNMP V1 and the popular V2c — just to name a few.

  • Provides power and data connection for up to eight PoE network devices
  • 10/100/1000 auto-sensing ports automatically detect optimal network speeds
  • Two small form-factor pluggable GBIC module slots (SFP)
  • IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant RJ45 PoE/PoE+ output ports
  • Power output up to 30 watts per port - PoE power budget of 140 watts
  • 20 Gbps switch fabric
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE devices
  • Green Ethernet power-saving technology deactivates unused ports and adjusts power levels based on the cable length
  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet EEE) specification
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at/af detection and short circuit, overload and high-voltage protection
  • All RJ45 ports with Auto-MDIX (auto uplink) support
  • Web-based configuration
  • Supports SNMP management
  • SNMP V1, V2C, V3 with RMON groups 1, 2, 3 & 9
  • Supports VLAN (tag-based and port-based)
  • Supports link aggregation (trunking)
  • Supports port mirroring
  • Supports three types of QoS: CoS (802.1p), DSCP and IP precedence
  • Broadcast storm control with multicast packet rate settings
  • Store and forward switching architecture
  • Supports jumbo frames up to 9 kBytes
  • Supports Rapid Spanning Tree/Spanning Tree protocol
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex
  • Supports 8k MAC address entries
  • 512 kBytes buffer memory
  • Includes 19" rackmount brackets
Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
561051Each: $177.00

Related Products

1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M, LC, 850nm
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M, LC, 850nm
(Intellinet)
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 10kM, LC, 1310nm
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 10kM, LC, 1310nm
(Antaira Technologies)