Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - LC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords

LC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords


LC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords

LC/UPC to SC/APC 9/125 Singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. PVC cable terminated with ceramic ferrule LC connectors.

  • LC/UPC male to SC/APC male duplex cable
  • UPC - Ultra Polish Connector - APC Angle Polish Connector
  • Singlemode cable 9/125
  • <0.2dB typical insertion loss
  • >55dB typical return loss
  • PVC Jacket 
Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
FJS-1MLCSCA1 meterEach: $10.25
FJS-2MLCSCA2 meterEach: $11.70
FJS-3MLCSCA3 meterEach: $12.25