Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Leviton 5W170-N Small Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door with Lock

Leviton 5W170-N Small Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door with Lock


Leviton 5W170-N Small Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door with Lock

Leviton 5W170-N SDX Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosure with Solid Door and Lock accepts up to 2 SDX Fiber adapter plates or 2 SDX MTP cassettes (sold separately). This small fiber enclosure is ideal for applications requiring patching, cross-connect, and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space 

  • Enclosure is sold empty; order loaded SDX adapter plates separately
  • Designation stickers allow identification of port assignments
  • Capable of storing up to three meters of 900 micron tight-buffered fiber per adapter
  • Solid Metal Door with Lock and key
  • Includes hardware kit with hook and loop ties, screws, a caution label, and cable ties
  • Enclosures accept all SDX adapter plates. 
  • UL Listed; meets or exceeds all ANSI/TIA-568-C requirements
  • Dimensions: 13" x 8" x 3.5"
  • Enclosure: 16-gauge steel, powder-coated black, white logo
  • Fiber Management Rings: Self-extinguishing plastic rated UL 94V-0
  • Grommet material: Ensolite™

 

5W170-N Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
5W170-NEach: $84.35

Related Products

Leviton 5F100-2LL SM, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Plate Blue
Leviton 5F100-2LL SM, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Plate Blue
(Leviton)
Leviton 5F100-2QC 50 um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex SC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
Leviton 5F100-2QC 50 um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex SC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
(Leviton)