Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - OM4 Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits

OM4 Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits


OM4 Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits

OM4 Multimode LC Connector Fiber optic Pigtail Kits feature LC/UPC to open end 900µm multimode OM4 fibers, 3 meters long. Kits contain 12 fibers color coded per TIA-598-C.  Designed to support both fusion and mechanical splicing.

Colors: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Rose, Aqua

  • LC Connectors
  • Fiber: OM4 Multimode
  • Easy strip 900 µm buffered fiber
  • Tight buffer
  • PVC
  • Reduced bend sensitive fiber
  • 12-fiber color-coded pigtail kits per TIA-598-C
  • Insertion Loss less than .25dB
  • Splice sleeves, holders and trays available from tselectronic.com

 

 

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberDescriptionPrice
PT-12-LC-OM4Multimode - 12 packEach: $45.00
10+: $40.00

Related Products

12 Fiber Fusion Splice Tray
12 Fiber Fusion Splice Tray
(tselectronic)
60mm Fusion Splice Protection Sleeve 24 Pack
60mm Fusion Splice Protection Sleeve 24 Pack
(tselectronic)
Singlemode LC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Kit
Singlemode LC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Kit
(tselectronic)