Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Singlemode LC/APC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Kit

Singlemode LC/APC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Kit


Singlemode LC/APC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Kit

Singlemode LC/APC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail Kits feature LC/APC to open end 900µm singlemode fiber, 3 meters long. Kits contain 12 fibers color coded per TIA-598-C.  Single-mode pigtails are designed to support both fusion and mechanical splicing.

Colors: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Rose, Aqua

  • LC/APC Connectors
  • G.657A1 Singlemode fiber
  • Easy strip 900 µm buffered fiber
  • Tight buffer
  • PVC
  • 12-fiber color-coded pigtail kits per TIA-598-C
  • Insertion Loss less than .25dB 
  • Return Loss greater than -65dB
Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberDescriptionPrice
PT-12-LCA-SMALC/APC Singlemode Pigtail KitEach: $65.00