Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Singlemode and Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits

Singlemode and Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits


Singlemode and Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail Kits

Singlemode and Multimode LC connectopr Fiber optic Pigtail Kits feature LC to open end 900µm singlemode or multimode OM4 fiber, 3 meters long. Single-mode and multimode pigtails are designed to support both fusion and mechanical splicing for fiber cabling systems.

Colors: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Rose, Aqua

  • LC Connectors
  • Easy strip 900 µm buffered fiber
  • Tight buffer
  • PVC
  • Reduced bend sensitive fiber
  • Fiber available: OM4 and Singlemode.
  • 12-fiber color-coded pigtail kits per TIA-598-C
  • Splice sleeves, holders and trays available from tselectronic.com

Multimode Insertion Loss less than .25dB

Single mode Insertion Loss less than .25dB / Return Loss greater than -55dB

 

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberDescriptionPrice
PT-12-LC-OM4Multimode - 12 packEach: $57.25
10+: $48.97
PT-12-LC-SMSingle mode - 12 packEach: $74.00
10+: $67.87

Related Products

LC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single Mode 900um 3 Meter
LC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single Mode 900um 3 Meter
(tselectronic)
SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 50/125 OM2 900um 1 Meter
SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 50/125 OM2 900um 1 Meter
(tselectronic)
SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM3 900um 1 Meter
SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode OM3 900um 1 Meter
(tselectronic)
SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 9/125 Single Mode 900um 1 Meter
SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail 9/125 Single Mode 900um 1 Meter
(tselectronic)
ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 900um 1 Meter
ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 900um 1 Meter
(tselectronic)
ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 9/125 900um 1 Meter
ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 9/125 900um 1 Meter
(tselectronic)