Specials


Middle Atlantic RLA19-1245 45U 19" 2 Post Open Frame Rack

RLA-1245 45 space two post open frame rack incorporates a 15” deep heavy-duty aluminum base and 12-24 threaded front and rear rails.

  • 45 rack spaces (45U)
  • 12-24 threaded front and rear rails, with numbered spaces
  • All aluminum construction.


More info on Middle Atlantic RLA19-1245 45U 19" 2 Post Open Frame Rack

Leviton 49255-Q24 24-Port QuickPort Multimedia Patch Panel, 2RU

Leviton 49255-Q24 field-configurable 24 port patch panel accepts individual QuickPort snap-in modules and connectors.

  • Connector termination stations temporarily anchor QuickPort connectors for easier cable termination before insertion
  • Silkscreened port numbers on panel front
  • Black Powder coat


More info on Leviton 49255-Q24 24-Port QuickPort Multimedia Patch Panel, 2RU

RG6/Cat5e Siamese Cable 1000ft
  • RG-6 Dual Shield Coax CCS (copper clad steel) center conductor (60%)
  • Cat5e - 4 pair UTP tested to 350MHz
  • 2 “Leg” Parallel (siamese) construction
  • PVC Jacket: wWhite
  • Putup 1000ft spool


More info on RG6/Cat5e Siamese Cable 1000ft

Composite Media Cable 2 x Cat5e 1 x RG6 Quad Shield 500ft

Composite Structured Media Cable

  • 2 x Cat5e
  • 1 x RG6 Quad Shield 

500ft



More info on Composite Media Cable 2 x Cat5e 1 x RG6 Quad Shield 500ft

7-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Switch + 1-Port 100BaseFX

The 065-7111 series of switches allows cost-effective fiber extension to small workgroups and Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) clusters. These switches support enterprise-level network extension to outlying buildings in a campus environment, and can also extend process control networks over fiber to production or control machinery equipped with PLCs at Fast Ethernet speeds.



More info on 7-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Switch + 1-Port 100BaseFX

Intellinet 503631 16 port 10/100Base-TX PoE Switch

Intellinet's 503631 16 port 10/100Base-TX PoE Office Switch supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) all 16 jacks. 

  • Full-power Class 3 PoE design
  • Power output up to 15.4 Watts per port


More info on Intellinet 503631 16 port 10/100Base-TX PoE Switch

8-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Office Switch

8-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Office Switch connects up to eight computers, servers, printers, switches or any other Ethernet devices at 10 or 100 Mbps.



More info on 8-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Office Switch

8-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Web-Smart Switch

The Intellinet 8-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Web-Smart Switch is equipped with an impressive array of advanced management functions that allow you to be in full control over your network. The 8-Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Web-Smart Switch supports VLAN, port aggregation, QoS and port mirroring.



More info on 8-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet PoE+ Web-Smart Switch

Leviton 5R3UA-A12 Opt-X 500 3RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

Leviton 5R3UA-A12 Opt-X 500 3RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure allows for rack mount patching, cross-connect, and/or splicing of singlemode or multimode fiber while utilizing a minimum of rack space.

  • Adapter Plate Capacity:  12 Opt-X adapter plates
  • Leviton Splice Tray capacity: Up to 12 trays


More info on Leviton 5R3UA-A12 Opt-X 500 3RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure