tselectronic is a stocking distributor of voice and data, networking supplies, fiber optic, structured wiring, low voltage cable, cable management and accessories.

Browse our website to find a broad selection of products from some of the finest manufacturers in the industry ... network connectivity products from Leviton, cable support systems from Caddy, premise cabling from Superior Essex, fiber optic cable and connectors from AFL and more.

99% of ALL ORDERS SHIP THE SAME DAY if placed before 3pm central time.


Ideal 31-340 Pull Line 6500ft 210lb
  • 6500ft Bucket
  • White with blue tracer for easy identification
  • 210 lb. minimum tensile strength
  • Continuous-fiber polyline can be blown directly into conduit
  • Will not rot or mildew
  • Can be left in conduit for future use


More info on Ideal 31-340 Pull Line 6500ft 210lb

AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 LC FASTConnect 10G Laser Optimized LC Connector 50/125um 6 Pack

AFL's FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect Multimode 50/125 µm, OM3/OM4 compatible LC fiber connector is a  factory pre-polished, field-installable connector that completely eliminates the need for hand polishing in the field.

  • No Epoxy, No Polish
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • 900um cable size


More info on AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 LC FASTConnect 10G Laser Optimized LC Connector 50/125um 6 Pack

Superior Essex Series 77 Cat6 Riser Voice-Data Cable

Superior Essex Series 77 Cat6 cable provides exceptional value for jobs that require standards compliant riser rated Category 6 cable at a cost-effective price.

  • 4 pair 23 awg Solid annealed copper - Polyolefin insulation
  • Tested to 550 MHz
  • “WideMouth” POP™ box design reduces tension on wire to ensure proper electrical performance after installation


More info on Superior Essex Series 77 Cat6 Riser Voice-Data Cable

AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector

AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect fusion-splice connectors utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field. Compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms. 



More info on AFL FUSE-LC9SMU-6 Singlemode LC/UPC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector

Hoffman Versarack E19SWM12U24 Wall Mount Swing Out Rack

Hoffman Versarack E19SWM12U24 12RU Wall Mount Swing Rack provides either left or right hinging to accommodate a variety of applications. These open frame racks are ideal for high-density cabling applications, remote 19-inch rack equipment, building automation, security and many other applications.

  • Spring-load pivot pins provide for either left or right hinging; pins can be arranged in unlocked or locked position
  • Preassembled for fast, time-saving installation
  • Temporary mounting bracket allows for rapid, single-person wall installation


More info on Hoffman Versarack E19SWM12U24 Wall Mount Swing Out Rack

Ortronics KT2J6 Cat6 Keystone Jack with Lacing Cap Termination 20 Pack

Ortronics Cat6 Keystone, KT2J jacks feature installer friendly lacing cap termination, 180 degree exit, and T568A/B wiring.

  • Cat6 Compliant
  • Easy lace wiring cap reduces wiring time.
  • Minimum of 50 micro inches of selective gold plating in contact area
  • Keystone style jack


More info on Ortronics KT2J6 Cat6 Keystone Jack with Lacing Cap Termination 20 Pack