Distributor of voice and data, networking supplies, fiber optic, structured wiring, audio/video distribution, low voltage cable, and accessories.

Browse our website to find a broad selection of products from some of the finest manufacturers in the industry ... network connectivity products from Leviton, cable support systems from Caddy, fiber optic cable and connectors from AFL and more.

99% of ALL ORDERS SHIP THE SAME DAY if placed before 3pm central time.


24 port Cat6 Universal Patch Panel
  • Cat6 - 24 port
  • Color coded for T586A and T586B wiring configurations
  • Compatible with both 110 and Krone punch-down tools
  • Supports 22 to 26 AWG stranded and solid wire
  • UL Listed
  • RoHS compliant


More info on 24 port Cat6 Universal Patch Panel

Leviton 4980L-VFO Versi-Duct 80" Vertical Cable Manager Front

Leviton's 4980L-VFO Front only Versi-Duct Vertical Cable Manager uses slotted ducts to route Copper and fiber optic cables. The  80-inch duct (comprised of two 40-inch ducts) spans the full length of a standard seven-foot equipment rack. Mounted on the side of rack the vertical duct is designed to route, protect, and manage fiber or copper cable.



More info on Leviton 4980L-VFO Versi-Duct 80" Vertical Cable Manager Front

AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect 50/125, OM3/OM4 LC Fiber Optic Connector

AFL's FAST-LC-MM50L -6FASTConnect Multimode 50/125 µm, OM3/OM4 compatible LC fiber connector is a  factory pre-polished, field-installable connector that completely eliminates the need for hand polishing in the field.

  • No Epoxy, No Polish
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • 900um cable size


More info on AFL FAST-LC-MM50L-6 FASTConnect 50/125, OM3/OM4 LC Fiber Optic Connector

Leviton 5R1UM-F03 1RU Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Fiber Enclosure

Leviton's 5R1UM-F03 1RU Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Fiber Enclosure acommodates up to up to 72 LC fibers in a 1RU package.

  • Accepts up to 3 Opt-X adapter plates, MTP cassettes or splice trays.
  • 15 inch depth for high-density fiber termination and/or splicing
  • Protrudes 4.5 inches from mounting ears to align with Leviton Versi-Duct® Cable Management System


More info on Leviton 5R1UM-F03 1RU Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Fiber Enclosure

AFL CP006C441C01 6 Fiber 50/125 OM4 TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

AFL's CP006C441C01 6 Fiber 50/125 OM4 TB Indoor Plenum Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent packaging density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, this cable can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.



More info on AFL CP006C441C01 6 Fiber 50/125 OM4 TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

Hitachi Plus Cat6 Cable UTP

Hitachi Plus Cat6 Cable offers enhanced performance beyond the TIA standard with a guaranteed headroom of 3dB. Plus Cat6 Cable is tested from 1 to 555 MHz and it is UL verified Category 6

  • 23awg bare solid copper
  • CMR Rated
  • UL Verified Category 6
  • Tested from 1 to 555 MHz
  • 3dB Guaranteed Headroom to TIA and ISO Category 6 Requirements

Made in the USA



More info on Hitachi Plus Cat6 Cable UTP

Superior Essex 04-001-68 Outside Plant OSP Cat6 Cable

Superior Essex 04-001-68 is an Outside Plant (OSP) unshielded Cat6 cable is designed to provide an extension of the LAN beyond the premises or in situations where the NEC code requires an OSP-rated cable when it is in contact with earth or moisture, whether in a conduit or not.

  • 4 pair 23 awg Solid annealed copper - Polyolefin insulation
  • Transmission performance characterized to 500 MHz


More info on Superior Essex 04-001-68 Outside Plant OSP Cat6 Cable

Hoffman EDR19FM45U 2-Post 45 RU Open Frame Rack

Hoffman EDR19FM45U 2-Post 45 RU Open Frame Racks satisfy basic functional requirements for structuring cable and network installations. The frame is constructed of strong and lightweight aluminum (6063-T6 alloy) with RU markings on both front and back of the uprights.

  • 45RU - 84.00" x 20.25" x 15.00"
  • Side rails are tapped on both sides with 12-24 threads


More info on Hoffman EDR19FM45U 2-Post 45 RU Open Frame Rack

AFL WME01 Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure

AFL’s WME01 Wall Mount Fiber Interconnect Enclosure provides a convenient convergence point for interconnecting and/or splicing fiber optic cable and connections. 

  • One LGX mounting position provides 12 to 24 fiber patch and splice density
  • Modular design fully compatible with Poli-MOD® products and XFM® optical cassettes
  • Top or bottom cable entry with dust resistant grommets
  • Solid steel construction
  • Powder coat black textured finish
  • Physical dimensions: 5.6"H x 7"W x 1.5"D


More info on AFL WME01 Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure