Distributor of voice and data, networking supplies, fiber optic, structured wiring, audio/video distribution, low voltage cable, and accessories.

Browse our website to find a broad selection of products from some of the finest manufacturers in the industry ... network connectivity products from Leviton, cable support systems from Caddy, fiber optic cable and connectors from AFL and more.

99% of ALL ORDERS SHIP THE SAME DAY if placed before 3pm central time.


Leviton Cat5e GigaMax QuickPort Snap-In Connectors

GigaMax® 5e+ Cat5e component-rated QuickPort RJ45 jacks feature color-coded wiring labels with both T568A and T568B wiring patterns for dual flexibility in a single connector, plus fast, accurate 110 termination of station wiring. Connectors meet standards for UL, NEC Article 800, and FCC Part 68, and are fully compliant with published TIA-568-B.2 requirements. Made in the USA



More info on Leviton Cat5e GigaMax QuickPort Snap-In Connectors

Leviton Cat6 Jack eXtreme 6+ QuickPort Snap-In Connector

Leviton eXtreme 6+ Cat6 QuickPort Connectors deliver mechanical and electrical excellence to your mission-critical networks.

  • Dual-layer T568B/T568A wiring label simplifies punchdown
  • Patented Retention Force Technology protects tines from damage from 4- or 6-pin plugs
  • Terminates 26-22 AWG solid conductors
  • Made in the USA


More info on Leviton Cat6 Jack eXtreme 6+ QuickPort Snap-In Connector

AFL CP006L441C01-AIPI 6 Fiber 50/125 OM3 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

Armored Tight Buffer Circular Premise Cable incorporates 6 OM3 Fiber strands in a UL listed, jacketed, aluminum interlocking armor cable. Jacketed aluminum interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight. 

Fiber: 50um Multimode OM3 Tight Buffer
Fiber Count: 6
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
10Gb Min Link Length: 300 meters
Cable Type: Indoor Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum OFNP



More info on AFL CP006L441C01-AIPI 6 Fiber 50/125 OM3 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable

Vericom Cat6e Voice and Data Cable CMR 1000ft

Tested to 550MHz
4 pair 23ga. solid bare copper conductors, HDPE insulation
Solid Copper Conductors
Unshielded twisted pairs.
FR-PVC jacket 
Used/Remaining footage markers on jacket
ETL Verified to TIA/EIA-568-C.2 Category 6
Riser Rated CMR
UL Listed



More info on Vericom Cat6e Voice and Data Cable CMR 1000ft

AFL CT-06A Fiber Cleaver

AFL's CT-06A Fiber Optic Cleaver provides high quality cleaving at an economical price. Designed for cleaving single fibers only, this cleaver is best suited for the installation of field installable connectors and mechanical splices.

  • Cleave Length: 5 to 20 mm with 250 μm coated fiber / 10 to 20 mm with 900 μm fiber
  • Compact and light weight
  • Blade life up to 48,000 cleaves
  • Single-step operation


More info on AFL CT-06A Fiber Cleaver

Caddy CAT32HPBA Black 2" CADDY CAT HP J-Hooks Painted

Caddy CAT32HPBA 2" Black J-Hooks have a wide base design and smooth beveled edges to provide a large bending radius for current and future high-performance data cables and fibre optic installation.

  • Specifically designed for high-performance data cables- rounded edges on J-Hooks provide proper bend radius support.
  • Black Painted finish on pre-galvanized steel


More info on Caddy CAT32HPBA Black 2" CADDY CAT HP J-Hooks Painted