Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M, LC, 850nm

1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M, LC, 850nm


1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M, LC, 850nm

The 545006 is a cost-effective SFP module for serial optical data communication applications of 1.25 Gb/s. The 545006 module is intended for use with 50/125um multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm. Meets SFP GBIC standards for use with any SFP GBIC-compliant slot. Use the transceiver with any LAN switch in your network, as long as it supports the SFP GBIC standards. The 545006 is hot-pluggable so ther is no need to power down your LAN switch in order to install or remove the transceiver.

  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable)
  • Fiber power budget
    - Maximum TX power: -3 dBm
    - Minimum TX power: -8 dBm
    - Sensitivity: -20 dB
    - Power budget: 8 dB
  • Temp: 0ºC~70ºC
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
545006Each: $31.25

Related Products

1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 10kM, LC, 1310nm
1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 10kM, LC, 1310nm
(Antaira Technologies)
FCU-2805SFP 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot
FCU-2805SFP 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX/LX Media Converter w/SFP Slot
(Antaira Technologies)
Intellinet 561051 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch with 2 SFP Ports
Intellinet 561051 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Web-Managed Switch with 2 SFP Ports
(Intellinet)