Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL GIGA-Link 600 2 Fiber 50/125 Zipcord OM2 Riser

AFL GIGA-Link 600 2 Fiber 50/125 Zipcord OM2 Riser


AFL GIGA-Link 600 2 Fiber 50/125 Zipcord OM2 Riser

AFL ZA0025301001 2 fiber 50/125 OM2 zipcord cable provides links to the future for such protocols as FDDI, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, ATM, and Fibre Channel. Connections are easy to terminate with this flexible, two-fiber design. 

Fiber: 50 um Multimode OM2
Fiber Count: 2
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.5/1.5 dB/km
10Gb Min Link Length: 82 meters
Application: Wall outlet to workstation
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Zip Cord - Tight-Buffered
Flame Rating: Riser 
Jacket Color: Orange
Nominal Diameter: 0.11"x 0.22" (2.9mm x 6.0mm)
Minimum Bend Radius: 2.0" (5cm)
Operating Temperature: -20C to +70C

ZA0025301001 Spec Sheet

 

Order in increments of 500ft, 1 =500ft

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberLengthPrice
ZA0025301001500 feetEach: $60.00

Related Products

Leviton 49884-MSC Multimode SC Thread-Lock Fiber Connector
Leviton 49884-MSC Multimode SC Thread-Lock Fiber Connector
(Leviton)
Leviton 49990-MDL Fast-Cure LC Fiber Optic Connector (Beige), OM1/2 Multimode
Leviton 49990-MDL Fast-Cure LC Fiber Optic Connector (Beige), OM1/2 Multimode
(Leviton)