Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL WME02 Wall Mount Fiber Optic Interconnect Enclosure

AFL WME02 Wall Mount Fiber Optic Interconnect Enclosure


AFL WME02 Wall Mount Fiber Optic Interconnect Enclosure

AFL’s WME02 Wall Mount Fiber Optic Interconnect Enclosure provides a convenient convergence point for interconnecting and/or splicing fiber optic cable. The WME02 accomodates up to two LGX compatible adapter plates or Poli-Mods, and features a well-engineered solution for fiber management on both the ingress and egress openings of the enclosure. Robust steel construction ensures the highest level of protection for sensitive components while integrated roll-formed hinges eliminate possible fiber pinch points while deploying or servicing components within. The WME02 features discrete access doors for provider and customer access which are independently lockable with a common pad-lock or tube-style keyed lock. 

  • up to 48 fiber patch density 
  • Add up to 2, optional 12 fiber splice trays
  • Two LGX mounting positions
  • Modular design fully compatible with Poli-MOD® products and XFM optical cassettes 
  • Dual doors with separate locking options for flexibility and security
  • Solid steel construction 
  • Powder coat black textured finish 
  • Top or bottom cable entry with dust resistant grommets 
  • Dimensions: 12.0"H x 14.0"W x 2.5"D 

AFL WME02 Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberDescriptionPrice
WME02BWall mount interconnect enclosureEach: $85.35
FE000226Splice Tray Mounting BracketEach: $15.27
C21188512 fiber splice trayEach: $17.85

Related Products

AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules
AFL Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Modules
(AFL )
LC Connector 24 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
LC Connector 24 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
(tselectronic)
LC connectors 12 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
LC connectors 12 Fiber Multimode OM3 OM4 LGX118 Fiber Adapter Plate
(tselectronic)