Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Intellinet 506502 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Intellinet 506502 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode Fast Ethernet Media Converter


Intellinet 506502 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Intellinet's 506502 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode Fast Ethernet Media Converter provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers.

  • SC- Multimode
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
  • One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
  • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
  • One 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber SC duplex port
  • Fiber distance support: up to 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 µm cable)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Flow control
  • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
  • External power adapter, 5 V DC

 

506502 Data Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
506502Each: $40.00