Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Leviton 5F100-6MT Multimode and Single-mode, Simplex ST (metal), 6 fiber, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Leviton 5F100-6MT Multimode and Single-mode, Simplex ST (metal), 6 fiber, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve


Leviton 5F100-6MT Multimode and Single-mode, Simplex ST (metal), 6 fiber, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Leviton 5F100-6MT Multimode and Single-mode, Simplex ST connector (metal), 6 fiber, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Fits Leviton’s line of fiber wall- or rack-mount Opt-X enclosures and Leviton’s multimedia adapter bracket

  • Integrated adapter and plate eliminates rattling and loose fit
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds
  • Plates offered in standard fiber type colors
  • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation
  • Compatible with all SDX panels and enclosures.

Made in the USA

 

5F100-6MT Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
5F100-6MTEach: $27.75

Related Products

Leviton 5W170-N Small Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door with Lock
Leviton 5W170-N Small Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door with Lock
(Leviton)
Leviton 5W320-N Medium Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Split Metal Door, with Lock
Leviton 5W320-N Medium Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Split Metal Door, with Lock
(Leviton)
Leviton 5W770-N 12 Space Large Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door, Lock
Leviton 5W770-N 12 Space Large Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door, Lock
(Leviton)