Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Leviton 5R1UH-S03 2000i SDX 1RU Fiber Enclosure, Empty with Sliding Tray

Leviton 5R1UH-S03 2000i SDX 1RU Fiber Enclosure, Empty with Sliding Tray


Leviton 5R1UH-S03 2000i SDX 1RU Fiber Enclosure, Empty with Sliding Tray

Leviton's 5R1UH-S03 2000i SDX 1RU Fiber Enclosure with Sliding Tray allows for inter-connect or cross-connect between backbone cable and active equipment while utilizing minimum rack space in a frame or cabinet setting. The enclosure feature set  and design allows for installer’s ease in field termination of connectors, splicing, or pre-terminated Plug-n-Play  solution. It is primarily used in high-density fiber applications such as data centers, equipment rooms, central offices, etc. 

  • Accepts up to 3 SDX fiber adapter plates and splice trays or 3 SDX MTP cassettes
  • Sliding tray removes completely from enclosure to facilitate field terminations and splicing
  • Sliding tray glides forward and backward, providing accessibility to front and rear bulkhead after installation
  • 17-inch depth for high-density fiber termination and/or splicing
  • Enclosure protrudes 4.5 inches from mounting ears to align with the Leviton Versi-Duct® Cable Management System
  • Removable, transparent hinged doors and slide-away covers allow easy access during install and visibility of interior after install
  • Patch cord bend-radius guides minimize macro bending
  • Stackable and adjustable fiber rings simplify cable routing and organization
  • Saddles pivot for improved patch cord routing and organization
  • Removable rubber grommets protect cable and minimize dust build-up
  • Multiple mounting bracket positions for 19-inch or 23-inch rack and cabinet installation (23-inch 1RU mounting bracket sold separately)
  • Constructed of durable polycarbonate plastic and 16-gauge steel, powder-coated black
  • Retrofit Sliding Tray, sold separately, allows for higher density applications, up to 96 LC fibers per RU, using HDX MTP Cassettes (1RU and 2RU)
  • Compatible with IntactTM Intelligent Port Management System (1RU and 2RU)

 

5R1UH-S03 Data Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
5R1UH-S03Each: $240.78

Related Products

Leviton 5F100-2LL SM, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Plate Blue
Leviton 5F100-2LL SM, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Plate Blue
(Leviton)
Leviton 5F100-2QC 50 um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex SC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
Leviton 5F100-2QC 50 um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex SC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
(Leviton)
Leviton 5F100-2QL 50um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
Leviton 5F100-2QL 50um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
(Leviton)