Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Leviton 5R1UM-F03 1RU Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Fiber Enclosure

Leviton 5R1UM-F03 1RU Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Fiber Enclosure


Leviton 5R1UM-F03 1RU Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Fiber Enclosure

Leviton's 5R1UM-F03 1RU Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Fiber Enclosure acommodates up to up to 72 LC fibers in a 1RU package. The 5R1UM-F03 fiber enclosures features and design allow for easy field termination of connectors, splicing, or pre-terminated plug-n-play solutions.

  • Accepts up to 3 Opt-X adapter plates, MTP cassettes or splice trays.
  • 15 inch depth for high-density fiber termination and/or splicing
  • Protrudes 4.5 inches from mounting ears to align with Leviton Versi-Duct® Cable Management System
  • Stackable and adjustable fiber rings simplify cable organization
  • Front saddles pivot for improved patch cord routing
  • Capable of storing up to 3 meters of 900 μm tight-buffered fiber per adapter
  • Removable front and rear covers offer better access to the interior of the enclosure
  • Removable rubber grommet allows for pre-terminated fiber trunk install, protects cable, and minimizes dust build-up
  • Enclosures are sold empty (unloaded),
  • Constructed of 16-gauge steel, powder-coated black
  • Meets or exceeds all ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 requirements
  • Made in the USA

 

5R1UM-F03 1RU Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Fiber Enclosure Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
5R1UM-F03Each: $146.76

Related Products

Leviton 5F100-2QC 50 um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex SC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
Leviton 5F100-2QC 50 um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex SC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
(Leviton)
Leviton 5F100-2QL 50um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
Leviton 5F100-2QL 50um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
(Leviton)
Leviton 5F100-4QL 50um LOMM OM3 OM4, Quad LC, 24-fiber, Aqua Blue
Leviton 5F100-4QL 50um LOMM OM3 OM4, Quad LC, 24-fiber, Aqua Blue
(Leviton)