Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - Leviton 5W310-N Medium Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door, No Lock

Leviton 5W310-N Medium Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door, No Lock


Leviton 5W310-N Medium Wall-Mount SDX Fiber Enclosure, Empty, Solid Metal Door, No Lock

Leviton 5W310-N SDX Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosure with Solid Door accepts up to 4 SDX Fiber adapter plates and 6 splice trays or 4 SDX MTP cassettes (sold separately). This medium size fiber enclosure is ideal for applications requiring patching, cross-connect, and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space 

  • Enclosure is sold empty; order loaded SDX adapter plates separately
  • Solid Metal Door
  • Designation stickers allow identification of port assignments
  • Capable of storing up to three meters of 900 micron tight-buffered fiber per adapter
  • Includes hardware kit with hook and loop ties, screws, a caution label, and cable ties
  • Enclosures accept all SDX adapter plates. 
  • Ground terminal lug provides grounding option or cable strain relief
  • Cutout on side of enclosure allows access to adapter bulkhead when doors are open
  • UL Listed; meets or exceeds all ANSI/TIA-568-C requirements
  • Dimensions: 14" x 12" x 5.25"
  • Enclosure: 16-gauge steel, powder-coated black, white logo
  • Fiber Management Rings: Self-extinguishing plastic rated UL 94V-0
  • Grommet material: Ensolite™

 

5W310-N Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberPrice
5W310-NEach: $102.97

Related Products

Leviton 5F100-2LL SM, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Plate Blue
Leviton 5F100-2LL SM, Duplex LC, 12-fiber, Plate Blue
(Leviton)
Leviton 5F100-2QC 50 um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex SC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
Leviton 5F100-2QC 50 um LOMM OM3 OM4, Duplex SC, 12-fiber, Aqua Blue
(Leviton)