Superior Essex 2 Fiber OM1 Multimode Indoor Tight Buffer Riser Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Superior Essex 330026G01 2 Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Indoor Tight Buffer Riser Fiber Optic Cable is designed for environments where small size, flexible construction and flame resistance are required.

Fiber: 62.5um OM1 Multimode
Fiber Count: 2
Max Attenuation: 3.5/1.5 dB/Km
Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm
10Gb Min Link Length: 33 meters
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Riser OFNR
Jacket Color: Orange
Nominal Diameter: .20"
Minimum Bend Radius: Installation - 3.0", Long Term 2.0"
Operating Temperature:-24 to +75C

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part # Description Price Qty
330026G01 Length 500ft each: 50.00