Subtotal = $0.00 (View Cart/Checkout)

Shop - AFL FUSE-LC9M50L-6 Multimode LC/PC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector

AFL FUSE-LC9M50L-6 Multimode LC/PC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector


AFL FUSE-LC9M50L-6 Multimode LC/PC FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector

AFL’s FUSE-LC9M50L-6 Multimode LC/PC FUSEConnect fusion-spliced connectors utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks.  FUSEConnect is compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms. 

Connector: LC - PC 50um Laser Optimized Multimode
Color: Auua
Cable type: 900um

FuseConnect Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part NumberQty Per PackPrice
FUSE-LC9M50L-6 6Each: $77.17