AFL FUSE-ST9M62-6 OM1 Multimode ST FUSEConnect Fusion-Spliced Connector 6 pack

Product Description

AFL FUSE-ST9M50L-6 Multimode OM1 ST/PC FUSEConnect fusion-spliced connectors utilizes a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap.

FUSEConnect is compatible with Fujikura fusion splicers and most other fiber holder-based fusion splicing platforms. 

  • Connector: ST/PC Multimode OM1 62.5
  • Color: Beige
  • Cable type: 900um
  • Inserion Loss:  0.10 dB (average), 0.3 dB (maximum)
  • Return Loss:  ≤ -35dB

Qty per pack: 6

FuseConnect Spec Sheet

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day

Part # Description Price Qty
FUSE-ST9M62-6 ST, Multimode OM1, 6 per pack each: 72.50